Bookmark and Share

Supreme Court

SUPREME COURT JUDGES OF CALIFORNIA TERM - TERM 12 YEARS
350 McCallister St; Room 1295
San Francisco, CA 94102-4797
(415) 865-7000
Public Relations (415) 865-7726

Chief Justice Tani G. Cantil-Sakauye Sworn into Office: 8/25/2010
Next Election: 11/8/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Goodwin Liu Sworn into Office: 9/1/2011
Next Election: 11/2026
Term Ends: 1/3/2027
Leondra R. Kruger Sworn into Office:1/5/2015
Next Election: 11/2030
Term Ends 1/7/2031
Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar Sworn into Office: 8/28/2014
Next Election: 11/2026
Term Ends: 1/1/2027
Joshua P. Groban Sworn into Office: 1/3/2019
Next Election: 11/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Ming William Chin Sworn into Office: 3/1/1996
Next Election: 11/8/2022
Term Ends: 1/2/2023
Carol A. Corrigan Sworn into Office: 1/4/2006
Next Election: 11/6/2030
Term Ends: 1/07/2031
Judicial Council
2850 Gateway Oaks Dr #300
Sacramento, CA 95833
(916) 323-3121
Judicial Council of California
Administrative Office of the Courts
455 Golden Gate Ave.
San Francisco, CA  94102-3688
(415) 865-4200